Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Last Updated: March 2 2020

1. PRIVACY.

Technik Empire ("Technik Empire", "We", "Us", "Our", and “the Company”) recognizes that safety and security of personal information is of the utmost importance to its Visitors and Users (“You”). Technik Empire takes every action necessary to ensure that any private information required for its Services (“Services”) remains private, and that any information transmitted over all mediums is kept confidential. Our Privacy Policy will detail Our obligations to You, and will outline Your duties to uphold Our Privacy provisions. Technik Empire does not use forms of mass data collection in any way, shape or form. In order to make Your experience optimal, we may change Our Privacy Policy from time to time.

1.1 Overview.

All information provided by You or collected by Technik Empire in connection to Our Services is governed by Technik Empire’s Privacy Policy, a copy of which is located at https://citadelfilter.com/privacy, which is hereby incorporated by reference into these Policies. You should protect private information or information that is important to You. The best way to protect it is to not disclose it. We do not need Your sensitive or private data and we do not want it. We only collect minimal contact information from You for registration to Our Services, and payment information is stored with a third-party payment processor, who does not permit Us to access this data. Technik Empire shall not be responsible for protecting any such sensitive or private information and is not liable for the protection of privacy of electronic mail or other information transferred through the Internet, a third-party, or any other network that You may use. We cannot control any of these things, and do not want sensitive or private data from You, so we reject any and all responsible or liability if You transmit it to Us despite Our ardent objection to it.

Insofar as the minimal data We collect to provide Our Services, Technik Empire is in full compliance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) of Canada. In other jurisdictions, such as a E.U., Technik Empire is in compliance with the GDPR. If You are in another jurisdiction that would impose on or make demands on Us of privacy rule complaince or regulations that Technik Empire does not explicitly declare its existing adherence to, then We regretfully cannot provide Our services to You. Knowledge of and compliance with local and international law is exclusively Your responsibility.

2.0 REGISTRATION & OTHER INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE.

We primarily use the information we collect from You when You use the Services in connection with a subscription or a trial with Technik Empire. Note that we do not share Your Personal Information with third parties. Technik Empire may collect “Personal Information” (which is information that can be used to identify or contact a specific individual), such as a User’s/Visitor’s first and last name/business name and email address. Users may use pseudonyms, company names, or trade names upon registration. If Your information changes at any time, it is important that You promptly update, correct, or delete any information that Technik Empire collects in processing subscriptions or trials. User's are solely responsible for maintaining this information and can do so by logging in to Our Services with their credentials.

2.1 Collection of Information.

Technik Empire may collect “Personal Information” (which is information that can be used to identify or contact a specific individual) such as the User’s/Visitor’s full name/email address/physical address. Technik Empire stores Personal information on its servers for the duration of Your use of the Services, then destroys Personal Information following this period, subject to any legal requirement for retention, such as tax records. All information stored is encrypted or anonymized. Visitors and Users who wish to retrieve their Personal Information can do so by simply logging in to Our Services and clicking the relevant "Download" button on their profile page. Alternatively, users can contact the privacy officer at infoantibot@techantibotnikemantibotpire.com.

2.1.1

Technik Empire does NOT collect the following Personal Information:
• Credit card information
• Payment information

3.0 COOKIES.

Technik Empire uses cookies and web log files to track usage of its Services, strictly for customization, optimization and performance analysis of Our Services. A cookie is a tiny data file which resides on Your computer/device which allows Technik Empire to recognize You as a User when You return using the same computer/device and web browser. If Your browser settings do not allow cookies, You will not be able to use Our Services as fully as intended. Log files are the record of Your visits to the Services and include Usage Information. Like the information You enter at registration or when You login, cookie and log file data is used to customize Your experience when You use the Services and assess Service performance. Third parties may also set cookies as You interact with the Service. The use of cookies by third parties is not covered by Our Privacy Policy, as we do not have access or control over these cookies. An embedded script of programming code is designed to collect information about Your interactions with the Services, such as the links You click on in Our Services. The code is temporarily downloaded onto Your computer or other device from Our server or a third party service provider and is deactivated or deleted when You disconnect from the Services. In addition, we may use a variety of other technologies that collect similar information for security and fraud detection purposes. Cookies apply to use of Technik Empire’s Services.

4.0 INFORMATION SHARING.

Technik Empire does NOT share non-Personal Information, such as aggregate user statistics, demographic information and Usage Information with third parties, including advertisers, content providers, and analytics providers; and third parties who collect non-Personal Information.

Technik Empire may disclose personal information:
(i) For the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy;
(ii) For the purpose of fulfilling its requirements and obligations in proving a Service to You;
(iIi) For the purposes of responding to any inquiries You may have; and
(iv) For the purposes of complying with court orders, PIPEDA inquiries, legal authority(s) requests for information.

5.0 ACCESSING YOUR INFORMATION.

We will respond promptly to a User’s/Visitor’s requests for personal information. Technik Empire will not respond to requests for access to personal information that are frivolous or vexatious. Please allow up to 30 business days for such requests. In certain circumstances, we may be unable to provide access to some or all information requested from You. Technik Empire holds the right to verify any information requests. For Users within Canada, PIPEDA requests legally must be responded to, either with disclosure or an extension request, within 30 calendar days as desribed by the Interpretations Act. Our general policy for all Users of 30 day's maximum response time is set by this standard.

6.0 RETENTION AND SECURITY OF INFORMATION.

Technik Empire will retain the information of its Users for as long as Users make use of Our Services. Retention of information may persist beyond this period for investigative purposes, fraud concerns, and/or legal purposes. However, as a general rule, we endeavor to destroy information as soon as we are no longer legally restrained from doing so.

7.0 CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY.

Technik Empire may update this Privacy Policy at any time and any changes will be effective upon publishing such changes. In the event that there are material changes to the way we treat Your Personal Information, we will display a notice through the Services prior to the change becoming effective. We may also notify You by email. However, we will use Your Personal Information in a manner consistent with the Privacy Policy in effect at the time You submitted the information, unless You consent to the new or revised policy.

8.0 CONTACTING US

Should You have any questions or concerns about Our privacy policy, please email Us at the following address, with Attention to Our Technik Empire Privacy Officer: infoantibot@techantibotnikemantibotpire.com

9.0 QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS.

If You have questions or comments about this privacy policy, please email Us at infoantibot@techantibotnikemantibotpire.com

Feel free to contact us for anything
Contact